Monday, November 24, 2008


MOchi mochi for snack?

Hellloooooo Hollaaa I'm back from Fukuoka! I thought i might be able to buy some burberry stuff and kate spade at a good deal. What a waste! I went to the wrong mall with all the chanel dior and many other brands but not these 2 brands. WTF. Im so tired to walk to another mall and headed back to my hotel to place my stuff and went out again to the mall just next to my hotel. Grand Hyatt was ichiban. Deep bath tub, toilet bowl with a lcd tv infront. In other words, you may watch tv as you are shitting or peeing. My room is stuffed with all the necessities you'll need. Thats JAPAN. Damn the short stay and the overnight flight.

What's not wasted was their FOOD.

Ramen. I was at Ramen stadium and there were many varieties of Ramen. Slurppss and of course katusudon with Best of all best. Im loving Japanese food. Last of all, i had don don mee

I loved to shop drystores over there. Even their taste wonderful.

i bought instant noodles gummies and

On top of that, im in love with japanese strawberry shortcake *mwahhhs*

I bought 6 cans of hairspraysssssssss. I regretted not buying their shampoos as well hehhh.

and yes, i would call their pet shops "Pet Boutique" They sell pet stuffs such as necklaces for doggies and kittens, clothing ranging from sportswear, casual wear, dresses and even cold wear. Pets do have shawl okay! A bakery corner for dogs and etc. I forgot to look out for bootie for my giogio. She must be more atas than Chloe (Beverly Hills Chihuahua) watch it if you have not. HAHA.

However, my giogio possessed zero finesse. How to compare?!?!!?

I bought a lollie for her!

She finished the round pinky part and left the stick lying around.

Im so excited with the new body spray with scent of COTTON CANDY and another one would be the APPLE. I've tried the cotton candy and i smell irresistibly SWEET. Even i cant stand myself for being a candy. HAHA. Im smelling like a CANDY. I'll take you to the candy shop, i'll let you lick my lollipop. XD

If you love sweet scents go for,

some of the scents i have is not inside and the picture is so well lousy taken. Consult me if you love sweet scents!

Basically its Dolly girl series of PINK, WHITE, PURPLE. The purple one is the sweetest of all. Ferragamo Incanto series, DREAM is the nicest of all though all of them are nice. ALL OF THE ESCADAsss are damn sweet smelling. Till now i cant figure out which one is better. The moon sparkles is the newest and it smells sweet and refreshing. Ive finished one small bottle and im gonna top up another 100ml. Recently ive tried J.Lo Live. Well only tried once so yet to comment.

Well.. there's no need to talk bout perfumes coz its individual preferences. I cant stand myself for possessing such sweet smells so i cant resist myself to tell the whole world. haha.

ps. ignore the trophies behind the perfumes. Its mine btw. hahaha. Im a runner. USED TO. -.-

MUFFINS from Chocs N Spice. Hunney drove round and round Bishan, drove round and round Defu Lane. WHY? He thought the muffins were located in Defu Land and drove round to find and he failed. The next time, he realised that its in Shunfu Lane. He drove round to find the stupid muffins and finally found it. WOOOHHOOOO. Known as the most delicious muffins in singapore. I do agree to certain extent. WHY? When i flipped open the box, its fragrance will float to your nose and you will hear your tummy grumbles. ITS TRUE. NOT EXAGGERATING. THank you hunneyyyyyy. You're as delicious as the muffins. hoho.

And in return to such sweet action, i hereby present to you. XD

I love you vainpot.

Sunday, November 16, 2008

madame tussaud

I'm so occupied with errands that I've got no time to blog!

Back from Amsterdam and Brisbane. If i have the time, i'll blog on the wonderful time spent in Brisbane with my beloved Cyan.


It was my second time to Ams and I had alot of places of interest yet to be visited!

Nice decorative for X'mas =)

This is what everyone is saying.. THE MAGIC MUSHROOM, it keeps you happy, stress free and high. HAHA smoke POT!

I spent my halloween there and many groups walked round the town scaring people and it seemed like a town full of dead people.

I loved their fries! huge chunky fries with loads of mayonaise.

I went Madame Tussaud wax musuem though i supposed other countries are better.


its beautiful.. =)


I was thinking for sometime if i should post this picture because by posting this picture, it made me looked fugly ugly compared to princess diana. I wana be a pretty girl. i wana be a hot babe. If only i can have nude face like them. =(


Ah ma!!!! Smoking is bad for health! Dont smoke!!!!!

I wana thank my supporters and citizens of ali baba land for supporting me and voting me. Here comes the new president of ali baba land. =x I know its not funny.


I cant remember who is he.. anyways, some old singer that is super hip.

Walau, cant see my fake plaits. So sad. Im trying very hard... to play... and i looked frigging ugly.

Michael Jackson wana bring me to his wonderland. thheee hee

Spicey girls. HAh.

Robbie Williams *cheeky smile* I know my hun hun will not be jealous he's so DA FANG!

Albert Einstein.

Let me sing!

James Bond 007 and i shall be his personal assistant! No matter what, i used to be part of charlie angels for my graduation play. hurhur.

Charlie Chaplin. So real!


Ms Oprahh

Quantam of the Solace

First bf: Joseph Ang
Second bf: Robbie Williams
Third bf: Justin Timberlake


Honto honto!

Nini loves Gummms.

Recently had been eating takopachi and auntie Anne cinammon sugar! The thought of it makes me droolll

Went out with hunney to shop for a shirt to attend wedding.

Waiting for

He's waiting patiently ^_^

We love ice cream waffles!

my bitch!

Went to Jol's 21st partyyy

I brought her along thheee

The Birthday girl making a wish for a bf! haha just joking. =X

The birthday girl! I'll get your pressie in japan okay babe!

We had a quick lunch at Ashtons!

Finally! I had the chance to fly to Brisbane weeettttsss. I met my beloved Cyan over there. The moment i touched down, reached hotel, showered and off i go to meet her! I swear its damn tiring but its all worth it. We rented a car and off we go to gold coast. She's good man, drove me to gold coast, an hour ride.


I love Cyan! Despite having a major exam the next day, she accompanied me for a full whole day and the day after my dreamworld. Thank you babe. Im so touched!

money money money..

Gold Coast beach! though it was summer and its hot in the day i didnt expect the night to be so chilly. Thank god she had an extra pull over to lend me. Shopped and shopped n eat!!!!

We had cold rock ice cream!!!! it rocks. I had tim tam n brownie stir fry with honey comb ice cream. *slurps*

The next day went Dreamworld with the crews. My fucking god, it was so long since i last played the amusement park. It was so scary. I was so afraid i will fly off the roller coaster ride.

This is crazy! When i was so high up, i cant scream out.. which left me ponder why. Isit some pressure or something? But when it comes lower, im able to scream. Weird.

Wipe Out. This ride totally wipe me out man. Geesh! It felt as if im in a washing machine. It made me so queasy and felt like puking.

Tester seat.

Feeding kangeroos! They are so tame.

Koala Bear!!! I took a personal picture with Koala Bear named Lola! When im free i shall scan and upload.

Tasmania! Evil

The ride is DAMN high up!!!!!!!!!!! Probably 5000ft man.

high high into the sky!

I swear its so scary!!!!!!!! HUO CHU QU le lah! Die then die man. And i survived !!


Watched Madagascar with hunney

I like to move it move it. You like to move it move it move it. We like to move it move it move it.

Everybody around me are all planning to go on a holiday to hongkong. hmmm so going bangkok isnt a good deal?